Trialing

Creek County Classic Flyer. Will run 2 standard course, judged trials a day at the Creek County Fairgrounds. Judge will be Susan Bennett. Jan 23 & 24, 2021

This is the scoreboard for the OSDA’s Creek County Classic. The scoreboard is set with the run order of each day . Sat and Sun run orders are entirely different, second run each day will be flipped order from first runs.

OSDA’s Creek County Classic Scoreboard

Saturday Open

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Ty BarrettTee6963132
2. Ruth HinesOT Ruby75 (3rd)88 (4th)163
3. Bob AllenOpal75 (4th)90 (3rd)165
4. Steve KnipmeyerPeteRT7272
5. Lyle EastCash86 (1st)86172
6. Tyler ShupeNell75 (2nd)88163
7. John HolmanMeg6372135
8. Justin BarrettSK Spice7347120
9. Buford BarrettOT Karmie6868136
10. Ty BarrettOT Maddie5957116
11. Bob Allen Grace7486160
12. Ruth HinesOT Miss T5566121
13. Lyle EastMo7481155
14. Justin BarrettBM Woodrow4080120
15. Tyler ShupeDanni6686152
16. Sharon HarrisDodge6091 (2nd)151
17. Buford Barrett OT AslanDQ8080
18. Ty BarrettBM Kara6972141
19. Bob AllenJoey6297 (1st)159
20. John Holman Moon4581126

Saturday Nursery

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Buford BarrettOT NalaRTRT
2. Ty BarrettOT BM EllieRTRT
3. Dr. Jennifer PattonOT TedRTRT
4. Buford BarrettNova67 (1st)80
5. Bob Allen Moose6584 (1st)
6. Carol WestGageRT

Saturday Open Ranch

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Steve KnipmeyerLizzie78 (1st)81 (2nd)159
2. Tyler ShupeDoris72 (2nd)85 (1st)157
3. Bob AllenTy66 (3rd)74140
4. Ty BarrettOT ButtonRT4747
5. Buford BarrettRuby5381 (3rd)134

Saturday Ranch

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Dwayne HurlimanTess6268 (3rd)130
2. Kelly FonkalsrudMillie6576 (1st)141
3. Jennifer PattonLloyd73 (1st)74 (2nd)147
4. Tyler ShupeJet70 (3rd)RT70
5. Carol West TessaRT6666
6. Charles HoltTuff474087
7. Kim SteagallRiley6063123
8. Dwayne HurlimanSyd72 (2nd)66138

Saturday Novice

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Jennifer PattonOT TedDQ33 (3rd)33
2. Kasey HibbertsKable17 (3rd)3047
3. Blake BensonAnnie30 (1st)51 (1st)81 (1st)
4. Heather CluckSeven25 (2nd)34 (2nd)59
5. Carol WestBrynRT

Sunday Open

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Justin BarrettBM Woodrow76
2. Bob AllenGrace78
3. Ty BarrettOT Maddie75
4. Lyle EastMo78
5. Buford BarrettOT Karmie77
6. John HolmanMoon65——–
7. Tyler ShupeDanni70
8. Ruth HinesOT Ruby86 (4th)
9. Sharon HarrisDodge84
10. Bob AllenJoey*85
11. Ty BarrettBM Kara89 (2nd)
12. Steve KnipmeyerPete71
13. Lyle EastCash78
14. Justin BarrettSK Spice79
15. John HolmanMeg81———-
16. Buford BarrettOT Aslan93 (1st)
17. Ty BarrettTeeRT
18. Bob AllenOpal81
19. Tyler Shupe Nell87 (3rd)
20. Ruth HinesOT Miss T67

Sunday Nursery

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Buford BarrettNova
2. Bob AllenMoose
3. Ty BarrettOT BM Ellie
4. Jennifer PattonOT Ted
5. Buford BarrettOT Nala

Sunday Open Ranch

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Ty BarrettButton
2. Tyler ShupeDoris
3. Buford BarrettRuby
4. Steve Knipmeyer Lizzie
5. Bob AllenTy

Sunday Ranch

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Jennifer PattonLloyd
2. Dwayne HurlimanSyd
3. Kelly FonskalsrudMillie
4. Carol WestTessa
5. Asa JohnsonBodie
6. Kim Steagall Riley
7. Charles HoltTuff
8. Tyler ShupeJet
9. Dwayne HurlimanTess

Sunday Novice

HandlerDogTrial 1 ScoreTrial 2 ScoreCombined Score
1. Blake BensonAnnie
2. Jennifer PattonOT Ted

Accomplishments in 2019

True Colors Farm SDT (Washington, Maine) Ranch Overall Runner-Up (OT Aslan)

True Colors Farm SDT (Washington, Maine) Ranch Trial Winner (Tee)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff SDT Open Ranch Overall Champion (Tee)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff SDT Open Overall Champion (SK Spice)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Ranch Overall Runner-Up (Kassie)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Open Ranch Overall Champion (Tee)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Open Ranch Overall Runner-Up (Ruby)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Open Overall Runner-Up (SK Spice)

Green Forest Cowboy Church Cattle Trial Ranch Champion (OT Aslan)

Fort Worth Stock Show Open Overall Runner-Up (SK Spice)

Fort Worth Stock Show Open Trial Winner (SK Spice)

Trials we competed in 2018

Rose Ranch Central Cattle Dog Trial 12/1-2 (Tee)

Oaktree Sooner SDT 11/3-4 (OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Kassie)

Oaktree Fall Classic 10/6-7. (OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Kassie)

Osage County Benefit SDT 8/18-19 (OT Karmie, Ike, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Kassie)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff SDT 6/9-10 (OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Ike, Kassie)

CPH Arena SDT 5/ 26-27(OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Ike, Kassie)

2018 Accomplishments 

2018 OSDA Open Ranch Dog of the Year (SK Spice)

2018 OSDA Open Ranch Dog of the Year Runner-Up (Tee)

2018 OSDA Open Dog of the Year Runner-Up (OT Karmie)

Oaktree Sooner SDT Ranch Runner-Up (Kassie)

Oaktree Sooner SDT Open Ranch Champion (SK SPice)

Oaktree Sooner SDT Open Ranch Runner-Up (OakTree Aslan)

Oaktree Fall Classic Open Ranch Champion (Tee)

Osage County 4-H Benefit Open Ranch Champion (SK Spice)

Osage Counthy 4-H Benefit Open Ranch Runner-Up (Tee)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff Open Ranch Champion (SK Spice)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff Ranch Runner-Up (SK Ruby)

CPH Arena SDT Open Ranch Champion (OakTree Aslan)

CPH Arena SDT Open Ranch Runner- Up (SK Spice)

CPH Arena SDT Ranch Runner- Up (SK Ruby)

Check out our YouTube page to see trialing videos of the dogs! Barrett Mountain BC YouTube