Trialing

OSDA Spring Classic 2022 SDT Scoreboard

Open Scoreboard

HandlerDog SatSunOverall
Justin BarrettSK Spice5458112
Sharon HarrisDodge6367130
Larry MooreBonny69 (2nd)85(2nd)154
Rebecca HensonTed5578133
Buford BarrettOT Aslan45RT45
Louie McDowellRoy6162123
Justin Barrett WoodrowRTD Q
Kate OgleGus4077117
Buford BarrettRubyRT7979
Alise DartCarl425294
Ty BarrettOT Maddie73 (1st)86(1st)159(1st)
Niyole KuzeeRingo6279(3rd)141
Eileen DearKizzy60x60
Larry MooreMerrick64 (3rd)67131
Ty BarrettKara3771108
Jeff LivingstonGypsy6162123
Rebecca Henson Chip356398
Ty BarrettTee6345108
18 Dogs

Nursery Scoreboard

Handler NameDog NameSatSun
Brent BurgoinMidge 63
Ty BarrettMarvelRT
Buford BarrettTruckRT
Ty BarrettParkerRT
Kelly FonkalsrudMayaRT
5 dogs

Open Ranch Scoreboard

HandlerDogSatSunOverall
Rebecca HensonSodaD QRT
Kathie WoodsJag70 (2nd)44114
Susan Rech-BurgoinMay574097
Jan MooreBamma33RT33
Buford BarrettNova5262114
Kristina CetruloBrigade5069(2nd)119
Niyole KuzeeMacie6178(1st)139(1st)
Sharon HarrisGrant6540105
Kelly FonkalsrudMillie70 (1st)56126
Pam WatsonBrick6637103
Brent BurgoinMidge67 (3rd)65(3rd)132
Alise DartLoganRT6363
Ty BarrettOT ButtonRTRT
13 dogs

Ranch Scoreboard

HandlerDogSatSunOverall
Kasey HibbertsOT Kable48 (2nd)3280
Niyole KuzeeRexD Q40(2nd)40
Kim SteagallRiley41 (3rd)38(3rd)79
Lynze SmithOT Tip ToeRTRT
Kristina CetruloKegRTx
Heather CluckSeven O’Cluck373269
Niyole KuzeeJaxD Q2222
Pam WatsonSadie49 (1st)40(1st)89(1st)
8 dogs

Novice Scoreboard

Handler NameDog NameSatSunOverall
Phillip AdolphKevin29 (1st)29(2nd)58(1st)
Roz HilliardSoraRTD Q
Keith LongHarpX
Jenia LivingstonDanD Q40(1st)40
3 dogs

2021 Trial

Creek County Classic Flyer. Will run 2 standard course, judged trials a day at the Creek County Fairgrounds. Judge will be Susan Bennett. Jan 23 & 24, 2021

This is the scoreboard for the OSDA’s Creek County Classic. The scoreboard is set with the run order of each day . Sat and Sun run orders are entirely different, second run each day will be flipped order from first runs.

Accomplishments in 2019

True Colors Farm SDT (Washington, Maine) Ranch Overall Runner-Up (OT Aslan)

True Colors Farm SDT (Washington, Maine) Ranch Trial Winner (Tee)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff SDT Open Ranch Overall Champion (Tee)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff SDT Open Overall Champion (SK Spice)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Ranch Overall Runner-Up (Kassie)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Open Ranch Overall Champion (Tee)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Open Ranch Overall Runner-Up (Ruby)

CPH Arena Gold4Kids Trial Open Overall Runner-Up (SK Spice)

Green Forest Cowboy Church Cattle Trial Ranch Champion (OT Aslan)

Fort Worth Stock Show Open Overall Runner-Up (SK Spice)

Fort Worth Stock Show Open Trial Winner (SK Spice)

Trials we competed in 2018

Rose Ranch Central Cattle Dog Trial 12/1-2 (Tee)

Oaktree Sooner SDT 11/3-4 (OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Kassie)

Oaktree Fall Classic 10/6-7. (OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Kassie)

Osage County Benefit SDT 8/18-19 (OT Karmie, Ike, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Kassie)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff SDT 6/9-10 (OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Ike, Kassie)

CPH Arena SDT 5/ 26-27(OT Karmie, OT Aslan, SK Spice, Tee, SK Ruby, Ike, Kassie)

2018 Accomplishments 

2018 OSDA Open Ranch Dog of the Year (SK Spice)

2018 OSDA Open Ranch Dog of the Year Runner-Up (Tee)

2018 OSDA Open Dog of the Year Runner-Up (OT Karmie)

Oaktree Sooner SDT Ranch Runner-Up (Kassie)

Oaktree Sooner SDT Open Ranch Champion (SK SPice)

Oaktree Sooner SDT Open Ranch Runner-Up (OakTree Aslan)

Oaktree Fall Classic Open Ranch Champion (Tee)

Osage County 4-H Benefit Open Ranch Champion (SK Spice)

Osage Counthy 4-H Benefit Open Ranch Runner-Up (Tee)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff Open Ranch Champion (SK Spice)

Oaktree Summer Kickoff Ranch Runner-Up (SK Ruby)

CPH Arena SDT Open Ranch Champion (OakTree Aslan)

CPH Arena SDT Open Ranch Runner- Up (SK Spice)

CPH Arena SDT Ranch Runner- Up (SK Ruby)

Check out our YouTube page to see trialing videos of the dogs! Barrett Mountain BC YouTube